RAF Seletar Society Membership List

Note: some members do not want details published and therefore are not listed.

In Chronological Order

For more information about the member's Time at Seletar click on the profile button


Nov 1947 - Dec 1949

1033 - Alex Coles – Serving - 9 MU


1950s

1042. Adrian Byrne - Would like to contact anyone who knew his Father

Anthony Patrick Joseph Byrne

 

1952 - 1953

 

1015. John Johnson - Serving - Far East Training Sqdn



Jan 1954 - Jan 1956

1032 - Robert Wiltshire – Child – Father 101 Signals Australian Army

Would like to contact Linda Warwick Class 64-66



1954 - April 1958

1014. Ian Holmes – December - Child – Father Ministry of works MPBW



27 Dec 1956 - 2 Feb 1958

1031 - Rachel Fenwick – Wife – Husband- Signals & Sigs HQ @ AHQ Seletar



1956 - 1958

1039 - Martin Stewart – Child - Father MTRS

would like to contact Robert Bragg



1959 May - 1962

1013. Andrew Ockenden – November - Serving 390 MU



April 1961 - Oct 1963

1001. Robin(Lew) Lewin – Serving - ASF & Air Elect Bay



May 1961 - May 1963

1016. Len Eaton – Serving - 201 Sig Sqdn



1961 - 1964

1036 - Moira Harrison - Child - RAF

Would like to contact Jack Lodge.



Feb 1963 - May 1963

1026. Edwin Glover – Serving - 5001 Sqdn Airfield Construction



June 1963 - Nov 1964

1024. William Adams – Serving - 5001 Sqdn. Airfield Construction

would like to contact Neville (Paddy) Glass & others



1963 - 1966

1025. Dave Heron – Child – Father on 5001 Sqdn Airfield Construction



1964 - 1967

1007. Steve Arnott – Child – Father on 34 Squadron



November 1964 - May 1967

1018. Paul Kennedy - Child – Father - Catering



1964 May - Oct 1966

1020. Fred Brittain - Serving - Control Tower



July 1964 - Feb 1967

1034 - Ian MacDonald – Serving – Comcen



26 April 1965 - 19 March 1968

1010. Alan Markwell - Child – Farther on 209 Sqdn



May 1965 - Nov 1967

1021. Yvonne Cook (nee Brundrett) - Child – Father on 390 MU



Jan 1965 - July 1970

1019. Ean E Boyd - Child - Father School Teacher



21 Sept 1966 - 15 Sept 1967

1008. James (Jim) Paton - Serving - 23 Shed 389 MU



1966 - 1969

1041. Elaine Ferrigan - Child

Father - Aircraft Radio Technician

Would like to contact William Cairns



1 Jan 1967 - June 1969

1028 - Keith Stone – Serving - 6 Tactical Signals Unit



July 1967 - January 1970

1012. Linda Davis – Child – Father Sick - Quarters



1967 - 1970

1009. David Mackay - Serving - No 6 TSU



December 1967 Jan 1970

1035 - Martin Old - Child - Movements/Supply Sqdn



November 1967 - April 1970

1017. David Cook - Child - Seletar Secondary

would like to contact Tony Hunter & Ovid Macbowen



March 1968 - October 1968

1006. Valerie Benson (nee Hawkins) – Serving - HQ 224 Gp



1968 - 1970

1040 – David Cook – Child - Father Supply



1968 - 1971

1037- Terry O'Donovan - Serving - M T Section



March 1969 - February 1972

1011. Barbara Walton (nee Mackay) - Wife - 390 MU



30 June 1970 - 11 November 1971

1005 - Susan Dring (Nee Fearson) – Child – Father Gen Eng(Chippy)



1027 - Greg Harrison - 100 Sqdn Association Historian